HOMENEW ADDITIONSSITE MAPINTRODUCTION
FOREWORDINVOCATION1. WALTER S. SAVAGE, JR.2.  DE-386 (WWII)
3.  DE-386 CREW4.  DE-386 CREW PHOTOS5.  DE-386 SHIP PHOTOS6.  DER-386 (1955)
7.  DER CREW 1955 - 19648.  DER-386 PHOTOS9.  SAVAGE IN VIETNAM10.  VIETNAM CREW
11.  VIETNAM PHOTOS12.  SHIP'S AWARDS13.  ACTIVE SERVICE TERMINATED14.  REUNION ASSOCIATION
15.  DECEASED16.  ROSTER17  REUNION PHOTOS18.  KEEPSAKES
19.  MISCELLANEOUS20.  SITE POLICIES21.  WEBMASTER22.  SHIP'S STORE
23.  SITE AWARDS24.  COMMANDING OFFICERS 25.  SHIP'S HISTORY

gray rope
LCDR John E. ROE, Jr.
LT Donald M. HERNON
LTJG Robert F. AMER
LTJG John P. ANGELL
LTJG Richard N. GEIERMANN
LTJG William R. MADISON
LTJG Theodore L. MOLAKIDES
LTJG Steven R. ROSEN
LTJG George R. WALTERS
LTJG Walter J. WILLIAMSEN
LTJG Charles H. WRIGHT
ENS Richard W. HOLLERAN
ENS Danny J. PALM
ENS William W. SYLTE
Paquito D. AGUSTIN, SD3
R. D. ALEXANDER, FA
Joseph H. ALLEN, CS3
Ronald P. BARKER, GMG3
Wayne J. BAPRERE, FA
Woodard A. BARTLETT, PN1
Clyde F. BEASLEY, SN
Michael W. BEASLEY, SA
Philip B. BECKETT, STG3
Thomas P. BERENS, SK1
Ross A. BERMAN, FA
Gerald R. BOHN, EM3
Lester L. BOSLEY, Jr., SK3
Adrian L. BOSWELL, IC1
John B. BOSWELL, STGSA
Frank J. BOUSHEY, RMC
J. L. BROWN, ENC
Ralph R. CAIN, RDSN
Richard M. CARNLEY, SA
Lester E. CAPRICO, FA
Elmer L. CHANDLER, SP
Charles S. CLARK, SN
James R. CLAYTON, FR
Hugh J. COLIHAN, SN
Richard P. CORNALL, SN
Dean L. CURTIS, RDSN
Alvias NMN DAVIS, Jr., EM3
Philip NMN DELAPOZA, IC2
Gary D. DINGER, RD2
Augustus R. DUNCAN, Jr., SN
Richard W. DUPREE, FN
Dannie J. DYKSTRA, YN3
Mitchel NMN EDWARDS, III, SN
Wilson G. ENER, SA
Warlito N. FERRER, TN
Timothy E. FROST, SA
Kenneth L. R. GAINES, FN
Melvin L. GARRETT, EMFN
William J. GILES, EN1
Claude M. GILLHAM, SN
Roy J. GIROIR, QM3
James T. GRASTY, IC3
Lewis C. GRUBENHOFF, ETC
Warren T. GUNBERG, EN3
John A. HART, STGSN
Sigurd T. HAUGAN, II, ETR2
Charles F. HAWK, SN
Albert J. HEIDEMANN, ETN3
Thomas E. HENDRICKS, RMSN
Joseph O. HENSON, FN
Epifanio C. HERNANDEZ, TA
Jerry W. HICKS, RDSN
James H. HONEY, PC2
Samuel L. HOUSE, FN
Charles G. HUBER, QM2
William K. HUGHES, ETR3
Theodore E. HYNEK, GMG3
Beryl H. INMAN, FN
Dudley R. IVES, SA
Roger L. JOHNSON, ETR3
Joseph A. KACZUR, SN
Muril R. KILE, SN
Melvin T. KIMBROUGH, EN2
Glenn A. LABAT, SN
Edward NMN LAKOMY, Jr., RM2
Gerald W. LASSER, ETN3
Kenneth R. LAWSON, SN
George E. LEWIS, DC3
Benicalo V. LEYNES, TN
Edwin R. LINDSEY, FN
Lee D. LOWER, EMC
Charles J. LUBS, SN
Stephen D. MAY, FTG3
Roger W. McCULLEY, SFP3
Melvin D. McDONALD, EN2
John V. McEWEEN, III, RDSN
John McNAIR, HMC
Ronald H. MERILA, SN
George S. MIKRUT, EN3
Jon N. MILLER, FTG3
Van L. MONTAVON, EN3
Robert W. MORIN, CS1
Anthony W. MORRIS, RM3
Timothy J. MOSS, STGSN
John R. NAPOLITANO, RMSN
Charles L. NICOLET, ST1
Lane D. NORWOOD, FA
Kenneth L. OTTESON, EN3
Homer D. PARKS, SN
Paul C. PARKS, RM3
Darrell F. PEUGH, ENC
John R. PHILLIPS, EN3
Bobby M. PHIPPS, SH2
Herman B. PLAUTZ, Jr., BM1
George D. POPE, RD3
Gary L. REAMS, SA
John NMN REID, SN
Wiley "D" RIMMER, SF1
Robert NMN RINGIER, ETN3
Anice J. ROUGEAU, SN
Jonathan NMN ROWE, FA
Jerald W. SANDGREN, FA
Leland E. SCHADE, EN3
Robert F. SCHIMA, SFM3
William C. SCHONEWEIS, Jr., SH1
Richard W. SHOPPE, FN
Raymond F. SEGO, RM2
Thomas A. SEMBER, SN
Alan R. SIDLAUSKAS, SN
Adolph L. SIGGERS, HMC
Thomas A. SILVA, EM3
Federico B. SORIANO, Jr., SK2
David W. SPEARS, FA
William H. STALLINGS, ENOS
John E. STAUFFER, RD2
Edmund NMN STEVENS, DK2
Lawrence P. STIER, STG3
Gordon D. STOECKER, ETR2
Larry D. TAYLOR, EN3
Claude F. TERRY, Jr., FA
Robert L. TERRY, SM3
James P. THOMAS, SN
Kerry E. TIEDMAN, TMSN
Dennis M. TOLLEFSON, RM3
George T. TRUCKEY, GMG1
Harold A. TURNER, EM2
Eddie M. UNDERWOOD, FN
John F. UREY, FN
Jerry G. VANDENBURG, RD3
Albert L. VAN ZWOL, EN2
Ernesto NMN VELEZ, Jr., TM3
Joel W. VENTUS, SN
David E. WASMER, IC3
Joseph J. WEBER, SMC
Robert J. WENGER, BM2
Jackie D. WHALEY, RD3
William P. WILKINSON, GMG3
Mack C. WILSON, RM3
William S. WOLFE, FA
Eddie W. WOOD, FA
Larry J. WOODS, RM2
Robert L. YOUNGBLOOD, ENI
1966 Muster Roll header
1966 Muster Roll
SECTION 9.
THE FOLLOWING MEN WERE ATTACHED TO THE VESSEL AS OF 31 DECEMBER, 1966:
THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS WERE ATTACHED TO THE VESSEL AS OF 31 DECEMBER, 1966:
gray rope
gray rope
gray rope
gray rope
gray rope
gray rope
cornermark
gray rope
gray rope
gray rope
cornermark
gray rope
SECTION 9. CONTENTS
cornermark
divider
Commanding Officer
Executive Officer/Navigator
Electronics Material Officer
Prospective Operations Officer
CIC Officer
DCA
Supply/Disbursing
Operations Officer
ASW Officer
Engineering Officer
Weapons Officer
Communications Officer
First Lieutenant
MPA 
USN
USN
USNR
USN
USN
USNR
USNR
USNR
USN
USNR
USNR
USNR
USNR
USNR
BACK TO SECTION 8.Herbicide Spray MissionsHerbicide Spray Missions (2)AO Spray Areas 1966AO Spray Areas 1967
AO Spray Missions 1968Operation Market TimeIles de Poulo DamaFausse Poulo Obi Island1966 Muster Roll
Map of VietnamMekong DeltaPhu Quoc Island 1966Bo De River 1966Qui Nhon 1967
Qui Nhon BayVung Tao 1968Tuy Phong 1968Family Gram 1967Family Gram 1967 (2)
Plan of the Day 1967Tora! Tora! Tora!

gray rope
gray rope
cornermark